District Organization Chart

<< Previous Year Current Year: 2018-2019 Next Year >>
District Governor
 

District Governor

 
 
District Executives
 

District Governor Elect

 
 

District Governor Nominee

 
member Name Info ImgJohn Slipp
member photo
District Governor Nominee
 
 
 

Past District Governor

 
member Name Info ImgIris Sullivan
member photo
Past District Governor
 
 
 

Secretary

 
 
 

Executive Secretary

 
 
District Officers and Directors
 

District Webmaster

 
 

District Attendance

 
 

Communication Resource

 
 

DISTRICT FOUNDATION CHAIR

 

Foundation Advisor

 
 

Annual Giving Co-Chair

 
member Name Info ImgGary Thorne
member photo
Annual Giving Co-Chair
 
 
 

Annual Giving Co-Chair

 
member Name Info ImgJack Low
member photo
Annual Giving Co-Chair
 
 
 

District Grants Co-Chair

 
 

District Grants Co-Chair

 
member Name Info ImgPaula Hiltz
member photo
District Grants Co-Chair
 
 
 

Global Grants Co-Chair

 
 

Paul Harris Society

 
 

Paul Harris Society

 
 

Polio Plus Co-Chair

 
 

Polio Plus Co-Chair

 
 

DISTRICT MEMBERSHIP CHAIR

 

Committees

 
Committees
 
 
 

DISTRICT PUBLIC IMAGE CHAIR

 
member Name Info ImgRachel Rice
member photo
DISTRICT PUBLIC IMAGE CHAIR
 
 
 

DISTRICT YOUTH SERVICES CHAIR

 
member Name Info ImgWayne Wornes
member photo
DISTRICT YOUTH SERVICES CHAIR
 
 

Committees

 
 
 

Youth Advisory committee Chair/ Rotaract CHAIR

 
member Name Info ImgSusan Kulesza
member photo
Youth Advisory committee Chair/ Rotaract CHAIR
 
 

Committees

 
Committees
 
 
 

Youth Exchange Program Chair

 
 

Youth Protection Officer

 
 

Interact Chair

 
 

District Club Secretaries - Trainer

 
 

District Compliance Officer

 
member Name Info ImgTerry Lenihan
member photo
District Compliance Officer
 
 
 

Policies / Procedures Co-Chair

 
member Name Info ImgMichel C. Leger
member photo
Policies / Procedures Co-Chair
 
 
 

Policies / Procedures Co-Chair

 

Committees

 
 
 

District Historian

 
 

DISTRICT LITERACY Co-Chair

 
member Name Info ImgGenie Coates
member photo
DISTRICT LITERACY Co-Chair
 
 
 

DISTRICT LITERACY Co-Chair

 
member Name Info ImgJohn Slipp
member photo
DISTRICT LITERACY Co-Chair
 
 

Committees

 
Committees
 
 
 

Friendship Exchange Chair

 
member Name Info ImgPam Harrison
member photo
Friendship Exchange Chair
 
 
 

District Conference 2018 - Bathurst

 
member Name Info ImgFrederic LeFrancois
member photo
District Conference 2018 - Bathurst
 
 
 

District Conference 2019 - Fredericton

 
member Name Info ImgNoel Eustace
member photo
District Conference 2019 - Fredericton
 
 
 

International Convention - Toronto 2018

 
member Name Info ImgSilvana Bosca
member photo
International Convention - Toronto 2018
 
 
 

Disaster Response RAG Liaison

 
member Name Info ImgYvon LeBlanc
member photo
Disaster Response RAG Liaison
 
 
 

Shelter Box Liaison Officer

 
member Name Info ImgEugene Lewis
member photo
Shelter Box Liaison Officer
 
 
 

District Inter Country Committee

 
 

Rotary Global Rewards Ambassador

 
member Name Info ImgKathy Caron
member photo
Rotary Global Rewards Ambassador
 
 
 

Syrian Refugee District Coordinator

 
 

District Council on Legislation Rep - 2017-2020

 
member Name Info ImgJohn Carkner
member photo
District Council on Legislation Rep - 2017-2020